Expired contract
GB-Shrewsbury: DMNH 020 - Winterburn Bridge Reconstruction
Details
- Buyer
- Shropshire Council
- Supplier(s)
- Freyssinet Limited
- Value
- GBP 337,000
- Duration
- 4 months
- Topic
- Bridge construction work
- Published
- 11 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
This is an award notice for the installation of a road closure and diversion route, removal of existing piped culvert, construction of a reinforced concrete box culvert, removal of existing bypass pipe, resurfacing and accommodation works.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 January 2020
- Completed: Award published11 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date22 May 2020
About the buyer
Shropshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45221110 · Bridge construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@shropshire-council.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Shropshire Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,037£972.0m
- 887£688.9m
- 842£1.7bn
- 768£14.1bn
- 737£153.5m
- 690£1.1bn
- 663£1.4bn
- 573£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 534£2.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
