Closed tender

Future High Streets Fund: Feasibility & Business Plan (Key Sites)

Details

Buyer
Copeland Borough Council
Value
GBP 30,000
Published
14 February 2020
Submission
24 February 2020

Tender description

Copeland Borough Council is seeking to appoint consultants to undertake a feasibility study for the re-use of two key sites within the town centre and develop the business plan for the agreed preferred use to support town centre regeneration. The feasibility study and business plans will become key documents supporting the Business Case for Whitehaven’s Future High Streets Fund application to government. Further details are provided in the Invitation to Tender documents which will be made available upon registering an interest in this opportunity via The Chest Procurement Portal. All correspondence, clarifications and submissions must be made via The Chest. For support to use the Chest please contact Proactis Help Centre: https://supplierhelp.due-north.com/ The closing time for completed quotation submissions, via The Chest, is 4pm on 24th February 2020 Keywords: Business Plan, Key Sites, Future High Streets Fund, Feasibility Study

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published14 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date24 February 2020

About the buyer

Copeland Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Future High Streets Fund: Feasibility & Business Plan (Key Sites), ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 5,645
    £256.4bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Copeland Borough Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.