Closed tender

CPS Grounds Maintenance Service

Details

Value
GBP 120,000
Topic
Grounds maintenance services
Published
11 February 2020
Submission
10 March 2020

Tender description

Contour Property Services Limited (CPS), part of the Onward Group, are currently out to tender for the provision of Grounds Maintenance Service. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved candidates will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website by selecting the 'View Details' button of this project.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published11 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date10 March 2020

About the buyer

Onward Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 77314000 · Grounds maintenance services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

19 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CPS Grounds Maintenance Service.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to CPS Grounds Maintenance Service, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,582
    £49.6bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Onward Homes.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.