CPS Bin Maintenance 2020/21
Details
- Buyer
- Onward Homes
- Value
- GBP 20,000
- Topic
- Refuse and waste related services
- Published
- 11 February 2020
- Submission
- 10 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contour Property Services Limited (CPS), part of the Onward Group, are currently out to tender for the provision of Bin Maintenance Service. Suppliers that would like to take part in this tender process are invited to 'Express Interest' upon which they will be given access to the full tender documentation delivery through this e-tendering system. When the tender documents have been made available, involved candidates will receive notification via email and the tender documents can be accessed from the 'My Tenders' area of this website by selecting the 'View Details' button of this project.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published11 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date10 March 2020
About the buyer
Onward Homes is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 90500000 · Refuse and waste related services
- 90600000 · Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@onward-homes.gov |
36 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPS Bin Maintenance 2020/21.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
Maintenance market (V2)
- Open tender
Maintenance market
- Open tender
Waste Management Services
- Open tender
Dynamic Purchasing System for Plant Hire
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Onward Homes.
- 156£2.8bn
- 116£1.1bn
- 116£201.1m
- 107£1.5bn
- 100£2.6bn
- 89£297.3m
- 88£44.9m
- 86£105.5m
- 82£2.7bn
- 78£196.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
