Closed tender

CA7026 - Invitation to tender for the design, installation & commissioning of Insulation Works

Details

Value
GBP 30,000
Topic
Insulation work
Published
13 February 2020
Submission
6 March 2020

Tender description

Invitation to tender for the design, installation & commissioning of Insulation Works at the Robert Jones & Agnes Hunt Orthopaedic Hospital, Oswestry, Shropshire To access this competition: Registered: Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA7026. Not registered: Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA7026 as the reason for registration. Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published13 February 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date6 March 2020

About the buyer

Shropshire Healthcare Procurement Service is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 45320000 · Insulation work

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

22 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA7026 - Invitation to tender for the design, installation & commissioning of Insulation Works.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.