Awarded contract

Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

Details

Duration
16 years
Topic
Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services
Published
12 February 2020

Tender description

North Kesteven District Council require a single project management and full design team services for the development of Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park. This includes: — project management/lead consultant, — architect, — mechanical and electrical engineering (M&E), — quantity surveying/cost management, — civil engineering. North Kesteven District Council require a single project management and full design team service for the development of Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park. Sleaford Moor Enterprise Park is a 14,58 ha (36 acres) strategic employment site, as identified in the Central Lincolnshire Local Plan, to meet the economic and employment growth needs of the area. NKDC intend to appoint a consultancy team, on the basis of a single point of responsibility, for project management and full design team services, under the terms of the agreement. The project manager will act as lead consultant and coordinate and manage the technical delivery of the project. The consultancy Team will offer a ‘one stop shop’ service to NKDC to support the project from pre-planning right through to site delivery and handover. This will include: — project management/lead consultant, — architect, — mechanical and electrical engineering (M&E), — quantity surveying/cost management, — civil engineering.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 January 2020
  2. Completed: Award published12 February 2020
    Current notice
  3. Next: Contract expiry date25 October 2035in 9 years

About the buyer

North Kesteven District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71000000 · Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

65 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,179
    £34.0m
  2. 3,345
    £15.0m
  3. 6,836
    £86.0m

Related buyers

Buyers similar to North Kesteven District Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.