Viability and feasibility assessment report for renewable energy or heat production across the County Farm Estate
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- Published
- 3 February 2020
- Submission
- 3 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of consultancy for undertaking viability and feasibility assessment report for renewable energy or heat production across the County Farm Estate This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 17:30 3rd March 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 17th February 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71314300 · Energy-efficiency consultancy services
- 71621000 · Technical analysis or consultancy services
- 79314000 · Feasibility study
- 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
42 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Viability and feasibility assessment report for renewable energy or heat production across the County Farm Estate.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Carbon Zero Initiatives - Consultancy
Related topics
Topics related to Viability and feasibility assessment report for renewable energy or heat production across the County Farm Estate, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
