Awarded contract

Surveillance system

Details

Value
GBP 4,600,000
Topic
Surveillance system
Published
5 February 2020

Tender description

The contract is for the support of The Ground Based ISTAR system. The Ground Based ISTAR systems are a technically complex, multi-sensor surveillance platform utilised by the British Armed Forces. The contract will support, repair, maintain and store the specified Ground Based ISTAR system. This contract is put in place to continue the support of the Ground Based ISTAR system, when the current support contract ends. The contract is for the support of the Ground Based ISTAR system. The Ground Based ISTAR systems are technically complex, multi-sensor surveillance platform used by the British Armed Forces. The contract will support, repair, maintain and store the specified Ground Based ISTAR system. The contract is put in place to continue the support of the Ground Based ISTAR system, when the current support contract has ends.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 November 2019
  2. Completed: Award published5 February 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Defence Equipment and Support : Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35125000 · Surveillance system

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Surveillance system.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Surveillance system, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,699
    £1.1tn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.