Awarded contract

School catering services

Details

Value
GBP 453,256
Topic
Canteen and catering services
Published
3 February 2020

Tender description

Russell Lower School — Ampthill, Bedfordshire — catering services target contract commencement date: Transitional period from 1st October up to contract start date 29.10.2019 (this incorporating school half term) Contract term: 5 years (+ 1 + 1 + 1 + 1 year(s) optional.) Catering services.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date18 October 2019
  2. Completed: Award published3 February 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Central Bedfordshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 55500000 · Canteen and catering services
  • 55524000 · School catering services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

18 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to School catering services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to School catering services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 10,581
    £2.1tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Central Bedfordshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.