S106 Public Bus Service: Bicester - Heyford Park - Oxford CPU I-0577
Details
- Value
- GBP 350,000
- Published
- 7 February 2020
- Submission
- 9 March 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Oxfordshire County Council are seeking a Service Provider to provide a public bus service between Bicester, Heyford Park and Oxford from 6th July 2020. Tenderers must deliver the timetable published in the Invitation to Tender. Tenderers are invited to tender for the provision of the Services described at Appendix 1 Specification for a term of 26 months with an option for the Council to extend for up to 3 months, anticipated to commence on 6th July 2020. Keywords: Public Bus, Buses
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date9 March 2020
About the buyer
Oxfordshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@oxfordshire-county-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to S106 Public Bus Service: Bicester - Heyford Park - Oxford CPU I-0577, ranked by notice volume.
- 4,088£269.5bn
- 39,910£350.7bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Oxfordshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
