Review of Farm Buildings for Alternative Use
Details
- Value
- GBP 25,000
- Topic
- Building consultancy services
- Published
- 3 February 2020
- Submission
- 3 March 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Suffolk County Council are currently out to tender for the provision of consultancy to undertake a Review of Farm Buildings for Alternative Use This opportunity is available in the `Current Tenders` area of portal. Interested parties are invited to express their interest to gain full access to the tender documentation. The deadline date for submissions of the tender is 17:30 3rd March 2020. Please note late returns will NOT be permitted The deadline for clarification questions is 17:00 17th February 2020 which must be generated via the correspondence option on the website
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published3 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date3 March 2020
About the buyer
Suffolk County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 71315200 · Building consultancy services
- 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
- 73210000 · Research consultancy services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@suffolk-county-council.gov |
49 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Review of Farm Buildings for Alternative Use.
- Open tender
Management Consultancy Dynamic Market
- Open tender
Consultant Support
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Suffolk County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
- 512£778.2m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
