Planning and Building Control ICT System Pre-Procurement Exercise
Details
- Published
- 6 February 2020
- Submission
- 27 February 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
To help define and develop our Procurement Strategy and support in the development of our service specification, Fylde Council are engaging with potential service providers of Planning, Building Regulations and Land Charges ICT systems prior to the release of any official tender documents through the CHEST procurement portal. The aim of this questionnaire is to notify the market of our future plans and to gauge interest in this opportunity with providers of Planning, Building Regulations and Land Charges ICT Systems. This will support and provide Fylde Council with a controlled and compliant route to procure a system that delivers added value through system integration and system rationalisation. Once we have engaged with the market and understand the types of Systems that are available a full procurement exercise will be conducted for this System. Keywords: System, public sector, building control, local authority, ICT, planning
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date27 February 2020
About the buyer
Fylde Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@fylde-borough-council.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Planning and Building Control ICT System Pre-Procurement Exercise, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Fylde Borough Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
