Medical gases
Details
- Value
- GBP 15,000,000
- Topic
- Medical gases
- Published
- 7 February 2020
- Submission
- 11 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) is setting up a national framework agreement for nitric oxide therapy which includes the supply of gas, rental of cylinders and delivery equipment, maintenance and consumables. Region: England NHS LPP reference number: NHS LPP/2020/001 Due North/ProContract Reference:DN462626 NHS London Procurement Partnership (hosted by Guy's and St Thomas' NHS Foundation Trust) is seeking to establish a national framework agreement for nitric oxide Therapy which includes the supply of gas, rental of cylinders and delivery equipment, maintenance and consumables. The framework agreement will operate for an initial term of 24 months with an option to extend for a further 12 months + 12 months. Please refer to the ITT (Invitation to Tender) document for more information. It is expected that tenderers should be able to deliver all the standards set out in the suite of documents submitted as part of this Framework agreement. This framework agreement is divided into 2 lots: — Lot 1 A complete system to deliver Nitric Oxide Therapy that includes nitric oxide in cylinders, delivery and monitoring devices and all ancillary equipment, maintenance and consumables, — Lot 2 Monitoring and delivery devices for use in aircraft and ambulances (transferring patients) only. Region: England
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published7 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date11 March 2020
About the buyer
NHS London Procurement Partnership is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 24111500 · Medical gases
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-london-procurement-partnership.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Medical gases.
Related topics
Topics related to Medical gases, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,158£335.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS London Procurement Partnership.
- 228£2.0bn
- 136£1.4bn
- 115£55.9m
- 114£59.4m
- 78£504.4m
- 52£4.3m
- 45£323.7m
- 13£35.1m
- 9£8.5bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
