Invitation to Tender for the provision of Audio Visual Hire Services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Value
- GBP 1,562,015
- Duration
- 2 years
- Topic
- Television and audio-visual equipment
- Published
- 6 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
The intention of this tender is to create a framework of preferred Suppliers who will be called upon for the hire of additional technical equipment and services as required for our busy programme of events. This framework will be divided into four lots; Lot 1 General and Specialist AV, Lot 2 Sound, Lot 3 Lighting, Lot 4 Event IT. Please refer to tender document 2 Scope of Services, for a detailed description of the requirements of each lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date18 November 2019
- Completed: Award published6 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 January 2022
About the buyer
The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32320000 · Television and audio-visual equipment
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-acc-liverpool-group-ltd.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Invitation to Tender for the provision of Audio Visual Hire Services.
- Open tender
Communications Marketplace
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The ACC Liverpool Group Ltd.
- 2,594£1.6bn
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 1,496£58.1bn
- 1,016£964.6m
- 938£2.2bn
- 880£19.4bn
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
