Development services of real estate
Details
- Topic
- Development services of real estate
- Published
- 6 February 2020
- Submission
- 12 March 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The strategic development advice contractor will be required to provide the following services: — provision of strategic advice to HIE, — advise on the delivery of the project, — advise on funding assistance to assist HIE to secure external funding, — development and execution of HIE’s town planning strategy, — advise and agree any development protocols. This list is not exhaustive but provides the basis of services required. Full details are provided in the tender documentation. It is expected that these services will be required from July 2020 for a period of 4 years, unless terminated in accordance with the provisions of the framework agreement. The budget currently available to deliver this service is between 320 000 GBP and 400 000 GBP (excluding VAT). This figure is inclusive of travel and subsistence (T&S), with the exception of pre-agreed fees for ferries and flights to island locations from Inverness (or other pre-agreed locations). Call-offs from this framework may use ERDF monies. This is Lot 2 of a 2-Lot framework. Suppliers who are interested in bidding for any of these contracts can do so by locating the respective PCS/OJEU notices, which were all published on the same date with ‘Property’ in the contract description. Bidders can submit a response for each of the lots although they will only be awarded 1 lot.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published6 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date12 March 2020
About the buyer
Highlands and Islands Enterprise is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 70110000 · Development services of real estate
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@highlands-and-islands-enterprise.gov |
4 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Development services of real estate.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Highlands and Islands Enterprise.
- 117£429.0m
- 78£19.9m
- 72£173.0m
- 70£70.7m
- 63£17.4m
- 59£14.8m
- 55£2.6m
- 51£11.3m
- 36£7.9bn
- 35£3.3m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
