Contract Award under the Prison Education DPS for training to residents at HMP Risley
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Justice
- Supplier(s)
- SERCO LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 12,932
- Duration
- 2 months
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 7 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
Contract award under the Prison Education Dynamic Purchasing system for the supply of training to residents at HMP Risley. The training courses are entitled "Stories for Families"
Timeline
- Completed: Award published7 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Award date7 February 2020
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 March 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Justice is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-justice.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Contract Award under the Prison Education DPS for training to residents at HMP Risley.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Contract Award under the Prison Education DPS for training to residents at HMP Risley, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Justice.
- 1,499£58.1bn
- 731£1.3bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
