Expired contract
AWARDED contract for CRM System
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Granicus-Firmstep Ltd
- Value
- GBP 166,573
- Duration
- 4 years
- Topic
- Communication and multimedia software package
- Published
- 4 February 2020
- Source
- ContractsFinder
Tender description
North Hertfordshire District Council (NHDC) has awarded a contract for the provision of a customer service management (CRM) system, website and intranet platform.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 February 2020
- Completed: Award published4 February 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date29 February 2024
About the buyer
North Hertfordshire District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48500000 · Communication and multimedia software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@north-hertfordshire-district-council.gov |
3 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to AWARDED contract for CRM System.
Related topics
Topics related to AWARDED contract for CRM System, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 2,267£81.3bn
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to North Hertfordshire District Council.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,062£979.4m
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 743£153.6m
- 710£1.1bn
- 666£1.4bn
- 575£18.6bn
- 543£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
