Expired contract

Provison of PR Services for T Levels

Details

Value
GBP 230,000
Duration
1 year
Topic
Advertising and marketing services
Published
28 December 2020

Tender description

In this process, the ESFA is looking to award a single supplier to develop comprehensive PR services for T Levels. This Invitation to Tender is for use by all organisations off Lot 4 RM3796 which responded to the ESFA opportunity to register on Jaggaer. In respect of the introduction of T Levels more fully described in the Specification (Provision of PR Services for T Levels). Subject to the terms set out in this document, ESFA will award the contract to deliver the T Levels PR services to the top scoring Bidder.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published28 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date8 November 2021

About the buyer

Department for Education is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

14 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Provison of PR Services for T Levels.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.