Provision of F5 Silverline licensing and service
Details
- Buyer
- Scottish Government
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 87,975
- Topic
- System and support services
- Published
- 30 December 2020
Tender description
This is a contract award notice, not a new opportunity. The requirement is for WAF & DDOS monitoring software. This is a contract award notice, not a new opportunity. Te contract was a call-off from the Software Value Added Reseller framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date9 December 2020
- Completed: Award published30 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Scottish Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 72250000 · System and support services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@scottish-government.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Provision of F5 Silverline licensing and service.
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of F5 Silverline licensing and service, ranked by notice volume.
- 2,507£313.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Scottish Government.
- 94£11.7m
- 24£13.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 386£3.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 11£46.1m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
