Awarded contract

Project management consultancy services

Details

Value
GBP 128,000
Topic
Project management consultancy services
Published
31 December 2020

Tender description

East Suffolk Council are looking to appoint project management resources to work with us in a project to replace exterior cladding and windows to a 15-storey residential tower block St Peters Court, Lowestoft, NR32 1QH. East Suffolk Council are looking to appoint project management resources to work with us in a project to replace exterior cladding and windows to a 15-storey residential tower block St Peters Court, Lowestoft, NR32 1QH.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date30 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published31 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

East Suffolk Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72224000 · Project management consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

35 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Project management consultancy services.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to East Suffolk Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.