Awarded contract
Education and training services
Details
- Buyer
- Network Rail
- Value
- GBP 590,188
- Topic
- Education and training services
- Published
- 30 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The DPS shall operate with 3 main categories: • analysis and design; • materials development; and • end to end analysis and design and materials development. Demand capture and operational contingency tools.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date30 November 2020
- Completed: Award published30 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Network Rail is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 80000000 · Education and training services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@network-rail.gov |
157 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Education and training services.
- Open tender
Learning and Development Suppliers Framework
- Open tender
Expert Partner Panel Procurement 2026
Related topics
Topics related to Education and training services, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,352£674.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Network Rail.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,683£204.6bn
- 455£2.1bn
- 367£249.3m
- 353£15.0bn
- 293£2.8bn
- 243£509.0m
- 203£1.0bn
- 140£895.5m
- 114£59.4m
- 97£939.0m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
