Closed tender

CA8127 - Invitation to tender for Combined Heat and Power (CHP) systems

Details

Topic
Heating engineering services for buildings
Published
2 January 2021
Submission
17 February 2021

Tender description

MSE are seeking to appoint a highly competent and experienced Contractor(s) to supply, build, install and commission, and then operate and maintain a CHP based system that will deliver heat and power to Mid Essex and Basildon hospitals. The Project is divided into two distinct phases: Phase One - the design, supply, build, installation, test and commissioning phase; and Phase Two - the operation and maintenance phase. The Contractor(s) will be required to possess the requisite skills and experience commensurate with undertaking and successfully delivering both Phases in this important landmark Project.\ \ \ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1 - CHP for Basildon Hospital\ Lot 2: Lot 2 - CHP for Mid Essex Hospital\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8127.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8127 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published2 January 2021
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date17 February 2021

About the buyer

Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 71314310 · Heating engineering services for buildings

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

8 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to CA8127 - Invitation to tender for Combined Heat and Power (CHP) systems.

Explore all open tenders

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.