WILDCAT - MITIGATION AGAINST INADVERTENT TAKE-OFF WITH ONE ENGINE INOPERATIVE (OEI)
Details
- Buyer
- Ministry of Defence
- Supplier(s)
- Leonardo MW Limited
- Value
- GBP 10,130.43
- Topic
- Helicopters and aeroplanes
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
FOR TRANSPARENCY PURPOSES ONLY - CONTRACT AWARD. It is not an expressions of interest for future opportunity. The requirement is for the Wildcat - Mitigation Against Inadvertant Take-Off with One Engine Inoperative (OEI) Contract Number 701210374. This Contract is placed against the overarching Joint Modification Contracting Arrangement (JMCA) - 700630372 Framework.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date10 December 2020
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Contract expiry date31 December 2020
About the buyer
Ministry of Defence is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34711000 · Helicopters and aeroplanes
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ministry-of-defence.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ministry of Defence.
- 731£1.3bn
- 675£133.0bn
- 637£160.0bn
- 446£8.1bn
- 334£7.4bn
- 324£1.3bn
- 272£1.1bn
- 252£892.4m
- 224£483.9m
- 178£221.9bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
