Awarded contract

The Provision of Occupational Health Services

Details

Value
GBP 200,000
Topic
Health services
Published
23 December 2020

Tender description

Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to procure the provision of Occupation Health Services and health promotion for its staff from suitably experienced service providers. Scottish Borders Housing Association (SBHA) is seeking to procure the provision of Occupation Health Services from suitably experienced service providers as specified in the Specification of Requirements, including, pre-employment screening, absent management referrals/guidance, ill health retirement advice, inoculation programme, health surveillance, including vision screening and health promotion.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 May 2020
  2. Completed: Award published23 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Scottish Borders Housing Association is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 85100000 · Health services
  • 85140000 · Miscellaneous health services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

62 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to The Provision of Occupational Health Services.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to The Provision of Occupational Health Services, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,387
    £24.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.