Telecommunications services
Details
- Value
- EUR 1,500,000
- Topic
- Mobile telephones
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Submission
- 2 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
RTÉ seeks proposals from competent tenderers for the provision of mobile and landline telephony services. Mobile devices (voice and data) and handsets for staff use, see tender documents for further details. Landline connection services as described in the tender documents. Combination of lot 1 and lot 2.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date2 February 2021
About the buyer
Raidió Teilifís Éireann (RTÉ) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 32250000 · Mobile telephones
- 64200000 · Telecommunications services
- 64211100 · Local telephone services
- 64211200 · Long distance telephone services
- 64212000 · Mobile-telephone services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@raidio-teilifis-eireann-rte.gov |
15 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Telecommunications services.
- Open tender
DPS for Circuit Solutions
- Open tender
Internet of Things
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Telecommunications
- Open tender
Telecommunications
Related topics
Topics related to Telecommunications services, ranked by notice volume.
- 1,894£47.6bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Raidió Teilifís Éireann (RTÉ).
- 78£24.2m
- 37£26.4m
- 22£1.4bn
- 8—
- 1£1.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
