Awarded contract
Supply of Natural Gas via SP-17-031 Framework
Details
- Buyer
- Forth Valley College
- Supplier(s)
- Total Gas and Power Ltd
- Value
- GBP 400,000
- Topic
- Natural gas
- Published
- 22 December 2020
Tender description
Award against the Scottish Government framework agreement for the supply of natural gas (SP-17-031). APUC reference UTI1001 AP
Timeline
- Completed: Award date1 April 2020
- Completed: Award published22 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Forth Valley College is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09123000 · Natural gas
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@forth-valley-college.gov |
10 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply of Natural Gas via SP-17-031 Framework.
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
PfH Energy Supply and Services DPS
- Open tender
Demand Management and Renewables
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Forth Valley College.
BuyersCountValue
- 228£379.0m
- 157£62.1m
- 155£68.5m
- 80£14.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
