Awarded contract
Replacement of School Admissions, Early Years and Childcare and Children's Centre Software
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Servelec Education Ltd
- Value
- GBP 1,228,150
- Duration
- 7 years
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- uk:procontracts
Tender description
Replacement of School Admissions, Early Years and Childcare and Children's Centre Software
Timeline
- Completed: Award date3 July 2020
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
- Next: Contract expiry date31 March 2027in 7 months
About the buyer
London Borough of Hounslow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@london-borough-of-hounslow.gov |
Related buyers
Buyers similar to London Borough of Hounslow.
BuyersCountValue
- 1,074£985.3m
- 900£690.3m
- 868£1.7bn
- 794£14.1bn
- 755£154.3m
- 712£1.1bn
- 667£1.4bn
- 577£22.6bn
- 545£2.9bn
- 538£266.4m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
