Preventive maintenance services
Details
- Supplier(s)
- 20/20 VISION SYSTEMS LIMITED
- Value
- GBP 21,069
- Topic
- Preventive maintenance services
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Planned preventative maintenance, servicing, software upgrades and breakdown call-out services relating to the Trust's Door Access System consisting of c. 1300 readers and 170 controllers. The Invitation to Tender has been prepared by The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust for the appointment through competition of a suitably experienced and competent Supplier for the provision of door access/entry system ppm, servicing, software upgrades and re-active call-out repair services throughout all Trust premises, in accordance with the specification and terms and conditions of contract provided.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 October 2020
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 50324200 · Preventive maintenance services
- 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@the-newcastle-upon-tyne-hospitals-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
20 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Preventive maintenance services.
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
- Open tender
Capital Building Works Projects DPS
- Open tender
T1-5622-ISHA-DPS-Services
Related topics
Topics related to Preventive maintenance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 27,818£2.2tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to The Newcastle upon Tyne Hospitals NHS Foundation Trust.
- 514£239.2m
- 381£5.3bn
- 262£44.9m
- 244£140.9m
- 231£25.7m
- 229£225.2m
- 220£11.8m
- 209£131.5m
- 178£11.5bn
- 178£46.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
