Awarded contract

PPE Ref 6585 Direct award for the Purchase of a CODEX System.

Details

Value
GBP 220,400
Topic
Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use
Published
21 December 2020

Tender description

PPE Ref 6585 Direct award for the Purchase of a CODEX System. Direct award for the Purchase of a CODEX System. Supplier has an exclusive Licence to use the CODEX Technology from Sandford University, the technology owner. This system will be used for COVID-19 Research immediately. Internal Procurement Policy Exception Form completed. Internal PPE Ref 6585

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 33110000 · Imaging equipment for medical, dental and veterinary use

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to PPE Ref 6585 Direct award for the Purchase of a CODEX System., ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.