Awarded contract

Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work and Sports Wear

Details

Value
GBP 80,313,106
Topic
Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
Published
21 December 2020

Tender description

The Authority is seeking Contractor(s) for Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work and Sports Wear to the higher education(HE) Institutions and further education (FE) Institutions throughout Scotland, and Higher Education institutions and other organisations in South England and Wales. which includes all members, associate members and their associated and affiliated bodies of APUC Ltd (Advanced Procurement Universities and Colleges), HEPCW (Higher Education Procurement Consortia Wales), LUPC (London Universities Purchasing Consortium), and SUPC (Southern Universities Purchasing Consortium) as detailed in Appendix E - List of Institutions within the ITT documents.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date24 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published21 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

APUC Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 18000000 · Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories
  • 18100000 · Occupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
  • 18113000 · Industrial clothing
  • 18140000 · Workwear accessories
  • 18141000 · Work gloves
  • 18143000 · Protective gear
  • 18200000 · Outerwear
  • 18300000 · Garments
  • 18400000 · Special clothing and accessories
  • 18412000 · Sportswear
  • 18440000 · Hats and headgear
  • 18800000 · Footwear
  • 18830000 · Protective footwear

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

20 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work and Sports Wear.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Personal Protective Equipment (PPE), Work and Sports Wear, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.