NHS Leeds Termination of Pregnancy Services
Details
- Buyer
- NHS Leeds CCG
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Submission
- 8 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
NHS Leeds CCG are planning a procurement exercise for Termination of Pregnancy Services and wish to invite interested parties to attend a virtual engagement event on Monday 11th January 2021 at 13:00 - 14:30 p.m. to help further inform and shape the specification of the service and the contracting model. Following the engagement event, commissioners will consider the feedback to inform the next steps in procuring a Termination of pregnancy Service for the population of Leeds which we anticipate will commence shortly after. If you would like to attend the engagement event, please register you interest by sending an email to leedsccg.procurement@nhs.net. Once registered, you will be sent a registration form to complete for the attendees from your organisation. Any queries relating to this engagement event should be sent to leedsccg.procurement@nhs.net Please note that this notice is solely for the market engagement. An expression of interest in this engagement exercise will not automatically entitle involvement in any future procurement exercise. The subsequent procurement will be advertised separately and all organisations wanting to participate will need to respond to the Invitation To Tender (ITT) when published. Additional information: If you would like to attend the engagement event, please send an email to this address with the names and email addresses of those who would like to attend. There is no restriction on the number of attendees on this occasion. Once registered, you will be sent an invitation to a TEAMS meeting.
Timeline
- Completed: Pre-tender published23 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
NHS Leeds CCG is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nhs-leeds-ccg.gov |
59 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to NHS Leeds Termination of Pregnancy Services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to NHS Leeds Termination of Pregnancy Services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,969£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to NHS Leeds CCG.
- 522£302.9m
- 197£55.9m
- 189£90.3m
- 181£1.1tn
- 142£775.2m
- 122£136.0bn
- 114£277.3m
- 107£2.4bn
- 105£1.4bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
