Closed tender

NEX20/69 Bus Services 6 & 553

Details

Buyer
Nexus
Published
21 December 2020
Submission
14 January 2021

Tender description

<p>Invitation to Tender for the Provision of Bus Services 6 &amp; 553 commencing March 2021</p> Keywords: Nexus, Bus

Timeline

  1. Completed: Tender published21 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Submission date14 January 2021

About the buyer

Nexus is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to NEX20/69 Bus Services 6 & 553, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 39,910
    £350.7bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.