Monmouth Museum Feasibility Study
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Innes Associates
- Topic
- Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- Published
- 22 December 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This commission is to undertake a feasibility study to accommodate Monmouth Museum (currently located at Market Hall, Monmouth) within the Shire Hall, Monmouth and to develop an enhanced cultural destination at Shire Hall that better tells the Monmouth story. The commission embraces: a) the feasibility study for an enhanced cultural destination at the Shire Hall; b) the assessment of collection storage options across all museum sites; and c) a detailed design element to support the first phase move of the museum into the Shire Hall Please see the request for quotation document for further information
Timeline
- Completed: Award date21 December 2020
- Completed: Award published22 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Monmouthshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 92500000 · Library, archives, museums and other cultural services
- 92520000 · Museum services and preservation services of historical sites and buildings
- 92521000 · Museum services
- 92521100 · Museum-exhibition services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@monmouthshire-county-council.gov |
5 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Monmouth Museum Feasibility Study.
- Open tender
Health and social work services
Related topics
Topics related to Monmouth Museum Feasibility Study, ranked by notice volume.
- 5,645£256.4bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Monmouthshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 732£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 657£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
