Awarded contract

Garments for biological or chemical protection

Details

Value
EUR 447,805,110
Topic
Garments for biological or chemical protection
Published
22 December 2020

Tender description

Provision of personal protective equipment for the health service executive. The HSE (Authority) has awarded the contract to China Resource Pharmaceutical for the supply of PPE to protect patients and staff from contracting the Covid-19 virus. The HSE (Authority) has awarded the contract to EKO Integrated Services Ltd for the supply of PPE to protect patients and staff from contracting the Covid-19 virus. The HSE (Authority) has awarded the contract to DOBU Mask Inc. for the supply of PPE to protect patients and staff from contracting the Covid-19 virus.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date3 April 2020
  2. Completed: Award published22 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 35113410 · Garments for biological or chemical protection

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Garments for biological or chemical protection.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Garments for biological or chemical protection, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 4,088
    £269.5bn

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.