Electricity
Details
- Topic
- Mains gas
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Submission
- 22 January 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Supply of electricity to half hourly and non half hourly metered sites. Supply of half hourly metered electricity to sites throughout the Abellio East Anglia Network with an estimated annual consumption of 15 GWh PA for either a 12 or 24-month period commencing 1 April 2021. This lot may be awarded individually or may be combined with Lots 2 and 3. Further details are contained within the tender documents. The supply of non half hourly metered electricity to sites throughout Abellio East Anglia Ltd Network with an estimated annual consumption of 3.4 GWh PA for either a 12 or 24-month period commencing 1 April 2021. This lot may be awarded individually or may be combined with Lots 1 and 3. Further details are contained within the tender documents. The supply of mains metered natural gas to sites throughout Abellio East Anglia Ltd Network with an estimated annual consumption of 13.5 GWh PA for either a 12 or 24-month period commencing 1 April 2021. This lot may be awarded individually or may be combined with Lots 1 and 2. Further details are contained within the tender documents.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date22 January 2021
About the buyer
Abellio East Anglia Ltd is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 09121200 · Mains gas
- 09310000 · Electricity
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@abellio-east-anglia-ltd.gov |
27 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Electricity.
- Open tender
Lee Chapel Multi Academy Trust
- Open tender
The Sigma Trust - Electricity Supply
- Open tender
LEO Academy Trust - Dynamic Market 2026
- Open tender
Scholars' Education Trust - Energy 2026
- Open tender
Paradigm Trust - Energy procurement 2026
- Open tender
Property Works
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Abellio East Anglia Ltd.
- 2,642£1.6bn
- 1,706£205.2bn
- 1,527£58.3bn
- 1,062£979.4m
- 947£2.3bn
- 900£19.4bn
- 892£689.4m
- 865£1.7bn
- 785£14.1bn
- 747£1.3bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
