Awarded contract
Direct Award of PURCH1889 Rubrik Go Foundation
Details
- Supplier(s)
- Softcat PLC
- Value
- GBP 356,014
- Topic
- Backup or recovery software package
- Published
- 21 December 2020
Tender description
Direct Award of PURCH1889 Rubrik Go Foundation Dict Award of PURCH1889 Rubrik Go Foundation Framework Scottish Government Software Value Added Reseller (VAR) – NP5016/17
Timeline
- Completed: Award date16 December 2020
- Completed: Award published21 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
University of Glasgow is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48710000 · Backup or recovery software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@university-of-glasgow.gov |
1 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Direct Award of PURCH1889 Rubrik Go Foundation.
- Open tender
Digital Preservation Systems DPS
Related topics
Topics related to Direct Award of PURCH1889 Rubrik Go Foundation, ranked by notice volume.
TopicCountValue
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to University of Glasgow.
BuyersCountValue
- 224£375.6m
- 153£68.4m
- 76£12.2m
- 52£12.0m
- 47£13.2m
- 31£5.5m
- 25£71.3m
- 22£4.3m
- 22£6.7m
- 20£4.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
