CPU 4360 (ADC) Titchfield Park Cafe Resurfacing and External Works
Details
- Value
- GBP 30,000
- Topic
- Various surface works
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Submission
- 21 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Ashfield District Council is seeking tenders from suitably experienced and qualified entities to replace the existing resin bound surfacing to the car park at Titchfield Park Café in Hucknall; including drainage repair works, trenching and ducting for power supply, as detailed in the Invitation to tender, Pricing Schedule, and other accompanying appendices. All tender documents and accompanying information can be found on www.eastmidstenders.org and the opportunity ID is DN517380
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date21 January 2021
About the buyer
Ashfield District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45233200 · Various surface works
- 45233251 · Resurfacing works
- 45233270 · Parking-lot-surface painting work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@ashfield-district-council.gov |
9 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CPU 4360 (ADC) Titchfield Park Cafe Resurfacing and External Works.
- Open tender
Property Works
- Open tender
DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Highways Materials DPS
- Open tender
Repair and maintenance services
- Open tender
Road Surface Treatments - DPS
Related topics
Topics related to CPU 4360 (ADC) Titchfield Park Cafe Resurfacing and External Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 255£186.6m
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
- 4,088£269.5bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Ashfield District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
