Concession Contracts for Advertising and Sponsorship on Highway Related Assets
Details
- Value
- GBP 3,671,140
- Topic
- Advertising and marketing services
- Published
- 24 December 2020
- Submission
- 28 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
The London Borough of Lambeth (LBL)require concessionaire(s) with high levels of experience and knowledge in the provision of Digital and Non-Digital Advertising on small and large format panels and units and lamp posts on all Lambeth controlled Highways, Parks and other Lambeth owned assets in return for paying LBL a concession fee. This procurement is divided into 3 Lots for the following: i. Small format out of home advertising (digital & non-digital) ii. Large format out of home advertising (digital & non-digital) iii. Advertising on Lamp post Columns (lamp post banners) This Procurement will establish either single or multiple concessionaire contract(s). The contract(s) will be for a Ten (10) year period with no extension option. Contract(s) to commence from July 2021. Tender documents available at: https://uk.eu-supply.com/, Ref: 42652, Concession Contracts for Advertising and Sponsorship on Highway Related Assets. Registration on EU-Supply is required. Tender closure date: 28 January 2021, 12 noon. Submission of completed and signed Form of Tender, Responses to Method statements and Pricing document is required for each individual Lot that is being submitted.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published24 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date28 January 2021
About the buyer
Lambeth London Borough Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 79340000 · Advertising and marketing services
- 79341000 · Advertising services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@lambeth-london-borough-council.gov |
14 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Concession Contracts for Advertising and Sponsorship on Highway Related Assets.
- Open tender
Electronic Payments and Associated Services
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Lambeth London Borough Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
