CA8113 - Invitation to Tender Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system
Details
- Topic
- Facilities management software package
- Published
- 23 December 2020
- Submission
- 25 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
CAFM system, divided into four lots; Lot 1: CAFM Requirements\ Lot 2: ERIC Software\ Lot 3: Auditing Tool Software\ Lot 4: Accommodation Booking Software\ \ \ Includes Lots: \ Lot 1: Lot 1: CAFM Requirements\ Lot 2: Lot 2: ERIC Software\ Lot 3: Lot 3: Auditing Tool Software\ Lot 4: Lot 4: Accommodation Booking Software\ \ To access this competition: \ \ Registered:\ Login to https://suppliers.multiquote.com and view the opportunity CA8113.\ \ Not registered:\ Visit https://suppliers.multiquote.com then register and quote CA8113 as the reason for registration. \ \ Any queries please contact MultiQuote on 0151 482 9230.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published23 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date25 January 2021
About the buyer
Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 48421000 · Facilities management software package
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@mid-and-south-essex-nhs-foundation-trust.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to CA8113 - Invitation to Tender Computer Aided Facilities Management (CAFM) system.
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Mid and South Essex NHS Foundation Trust.
- 510£239.0m
- 380£5.3bn
- 255£44.8m
- 226£133.8m
- 225£25.7m
- 223£225.1m
- 214£11.7m
- 207£130.8m
- 172£46.2m
- 170£96.7m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
