Award of Porth Mawr, Caernarfon Conservation Works
Details
- Buyer
- Welsh Government
- Supplier(s)
- Recclesia Ltd
- Topic
- Historical monument or memorial construction work
- Published
- 22 December 2020
- Source
- uk:sell2wales
Tender description
This is the award notice for Conservation Works at Porth Mawr, Caernarfon. The works included pointing, masonry cleaning, isolated wall repairs, window repairs, roofing, groundworks and mains water connection.
Timeline
- Completed: Award date28 October 2019
- Completed: Award published22 December 2020Current notice
About the buyer
Welsh Government is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 45212314 · Historical monument or memorial construction work
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@welsh-government.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Award of Porth Mawr, Caernarfon Conservation Works.
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
- Open tender
YPO - 000881 Ground Maintenance Services
Related topics
Topics related to Award of Porth Mawr, Caernarfon Conservation Works, ranked by notice volume.
- 8,426£973.7bn
- 22,980£1.8tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Welsh Government.
- 635£2.6bn
- 256£6.0bn
- 94£11.7m
- 59£121.9m
- 43£1.7bn
- 24£13.1m
- 11£46.1m
- 11£8.2m
- 6£88.1m
- 6£7.5m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
