Ambulance services
Details
- Value
- EUR 40,000,000
- Topic
- Health services
- Published
- 21 December 2020
- Submission
- 1 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
The HSE invites responses from suitably qualified organisations for appointment to a framework agreement for private ambulance services providing a high-quality transport service for public HSE patients; strictly on an if and when required basis (as deemed by the HSE). Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details. Please see tender documentation for details.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published21 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2021
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 85100000 · Health services
- 85143000 · Ambulance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
61 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Ambulance services.
- Open tender
985_27 Occupational Health Services
- Open tender
Occupational Health Service
- Open tender
Personal Protective Equipment 2884208
Related topics
Topics related to Ambulance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 31£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 22£5.5m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 10£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
