Expired contract

UKRI - RE20644 - SDA Seismic Umbilical Winch

Details

Value
GBP 43,800
Duration
4 months
Topic
Winches
Published
14 December 2020

Tender description

Award notice for the supply of a SDA Seismic Umbilical Winch.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date9 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published14 December 2020
    Current notice
  3. Completed: Contract expiry date14 April 2021

About the buyer

UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 42141410 · Winches
  • 50241000 · Repair and maintenance services of ships

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

1 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to UKRI - RE20644 - SDA Seismic Umbilical Winch.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to UK Shared Business Services - UKSBS.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.