Awarded contract

The Supply of Switches

Details

Supplier(s)
XMA LIMITED
Value
GBP 109,399
Topic
Hardware
Published
16 December 2020

Tender description

The objective of this contract was for the supply and delivery of distribution switches within Council hub rooms as the current switches are reaching end of life. This was conducted as an e-auction using Lot 1 – Technology Hardware of the Crown Commercial Service Framework Agreement Technology Products 2 RM3733.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date29 October 2020
  2. Completed: Award published16 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Renfrewshire Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 44316400 · Hardware

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Renfrewshire Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.