Awarded contract

Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

Details

Value
GBP 1,250,000
Topic
Supply services of personnel including temporary staff
Published
16 December 2020

Tender description

Gloucestershire County Council (GCC) are advertising this contract extension for the provision of managed services for temporary agency staff on behalf of Ubico Ltd (the Company). Ubico is a local authority owned company and was formed by Cheltenham Borough Council and Cotswold District Council in 2011. Ubico has grown quickly with Forest of Dean, Stroud, Gloucestershire, Tewkesbury and West Oxfordshire Councils joining the Ubico family of Councils. Ubico has a total operating area of about 1 200 square miles of the most beautiful and vibrant towns, cities and countryside in the UK. Further information about Ubico can be found on the website: https://www.ubico.co.uk Contract extension for the provision of managed services for temporary agency staff on behalf of Ubico Ltd (the Company). The extension period commences from 1 April 2021 and expiring 31 August 2021.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award published16 December 2020
    Current notice
  2. Completed: Award date16 December 2020

About the buyer

Gloucestershire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79620000 · Supply services of personnel including temporary staff

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

Related topics

Topics related to Supply services of personnel including temporary staff, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 11,175
    £1.0tn
  2. 26,970
    £1.7tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Gloucestershire County Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.