Supply Of 7 Low Floor/Partial Low Floor 16 Seat Wheelchair Accessible Buses
Details
- Value
- GBP 650,000
- Topic
- Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
- Published
- 15 December 2020
- Submission
- 20 January 2021
- Source
- uk:contracts_finder
Tender description
Nottinghamshire County Council is inviting tenders for the purchase of 7 No 16 seat full low/partial low floor wheelchair accessible minibuses. Bidders can bid for either low floor buses or partial low floor buses Delivery of the vehicles will be to VIA, Fleet management, Bilsthorpe Business Park, Eakring Road, Bilsthorpe, Notts. Tender documents are available from https://procontract.due-north.com
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published15 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date20 January 2021
About the buyer
Nottinghamshire County Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 34000000 · Transport equipment and auxiliary products to transportation
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@nottinghamshire-county-council.gov |
16 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Supply Of 7 Low Floor/Partial Low Floor 16 Seat Wheelchair Accessible Buses.
- Open tender
Space Technology Solutions
- Open tender
Vehicles and associated supplies & services
Related topics
Topics related to Supply Of 7 Low Floor/Partial Low Floor 16 Seat Wheelchair Accessible Buses, ranked by notice volume.
- 3,620£736.3bn
- 132£10.1bn
- 429£949.2m
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Nottinghamshire County Council.
- 1,016£964.6m
- 876£688.0m
- 818£1.7bn
- 760£14.1bn
- 730£153.0m
- 659£1.1bn
- 656£1.4bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 532£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
