Awarded contract

Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations

Details

Value
GBP 425,000
Topic
Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
Published
15 December 2020

Tender description

Nottingham City Council awarded a contract for the provision of the following services: 1) Planned maintenance and remedial works; 2) Reactive maintenance — 24/7; 365 days per year with attendance onsite within one hour for category 1 requirements; 3) Delivery of minor improvement works. To the following assets: 1) Auto doors; 2) Auto gates; 3) Roller shutters; 4) Sliding partition. Nottingham City Council awarded a contract for the provision of the following services: 1) Planned maintenance and remedial works; 2) Reactive Maintenance — 24/7; 365 days per year with attendance onsite within one hour for category 1 requirements; 3) Delivery of minor improvement works. To the following assets: 1) Auto doors; 2) Auto gates; 3) Roller shutters; 4) Sliding partition.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date17 November 2020
  2. Completed: Award published15 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Nottingham City Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 50710000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations
  • 50711000 · Repair and maintenance services of electrical building installations

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

26 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Repair and maintenance services of electrical and mechanical building installations, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 27,818
    £2.2tn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Nottingham City Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.