Awarded contract

Regional Economic Strategy For the South of Scotland

Details

Value
GBP 90,000
Topic
Business analysis consultancy services
Published
17 December 2020

Tender description

South of Scotland Enterprise (SOSE) is seeking to appoint, on behalf of the South of Scotland Regional Economic Partnership (REP), a suitably qualified, experienced and independent single company or consortium to support the development of a new Regional Economic Strategy (RES) for the South of Scotland and an accompanying high-level action plan. The aim and overall output of this tender is to develop a new Regional Economic Strategy for the South of Scotland and an accompanying strategic and hence high-level Action Plan. An integral part spanning both will be a robust measurement framework, with the need for a robust engagement plan underpinning all aspects of the work.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date15 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published17 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

South of Scotland Enterprise Agency is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 72221000 · Business analysis consultancy services
  • 79311400 · Economic research services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

24 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Regional Economic Strategy For the South of Scotland.

Explore all open tenders

Related topics

Topics related to Regional Economic Strategy For the South of Scotland, ranked by notice volume.

View all topics
TopicCountValue
  1. 1,745
    £636.1bn

Related buyers

Buyers similar to South of Scotland Enterprise Agency.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.