Provision of an Online Cyber Security e-Learning Solution for the Health Service Executive
Details
- Published
- 20 December 2020
- Submission
- 29 January 2021
- Source
- Ireland
Tender description
The Health Service Executive (HSE) invites tenders from suitably qualified companies for the supply of a Cyber Security e-learning cloud based platform that educates and evaluates staff on cyber security awareness. The proposed Cyber Security e-learning solution must be a cloud based platform and provide a full end to end managed service for the HSE’s 70,000 staff all of whom will require access to the Cyber Security e-learning cloud based platform. For full details please see the Invitation to Tender documentation available to download from the Contract Notice published on the etenders website, www.etenders.gov.ie
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published20 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date29 January 2021
About the buyer
Health Service Executive (HSE) is a public sector buyer in Ireland publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@health-service-executive-hse.gov |
Related topics
Topics related to Provision of an Online Cyber Security e-Learning Solution for the Health Service Executive, ranked by notice volume.
- 6,447£32.8bn
- 5,185£735.9bn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Health Service Executive (HSE).
- 34£22.3m
- 29£73.9k
- 26£2.0bn
- 25£26.1m
- 21£5.3m
- 14£55.2m
- 11£1.1bn
- 11£11.0m
- 9£886.5k
- 7£17.8m
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
