Property insurance services
Details
- Buyer
- Daventry District Council
- Topic
- Property insurance services
- Published
- 16 December 2020
- Submission
- 1 February 2021
- Source
- TedNotices
Tender description
Daventry District Council wishes to invite tenders on behalf of North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) and West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) for the supply of services in respect of the authorities leasehold/ mortgage properties insurance services as detailed within this tender documentation. The North Northamptonshire Council (NNC) and West Northamptonshire Council (WNC) authorities, will come into being on 1 April 2021, as such the all the Insurance Contracts must will commence on 1 April 2021 and no later. The contract duration will initially be for 36 months with the option to extend for an additional 24 months (3 +1+1). Arthur J Gallagher has been selected to assist in the tender of Daventry District Council Services Insurance Programme following the intention of bringing these services into the new organisation. Please note that, this does not stop other entities of Arthur J. Gallagher bidding for this notice. Insurance Brokers are not permitted to bid for this procurement. Please note the authority reserves the right to award the Contract and against the evaluation criteria stated in the documentation. Please note that any questions relating to the tender process should sent via the LGSS Procurement Portal and the messaging system provided within that e-tendering facility. Daventry District Council: Provision of the North Northamptonshire Council Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services Daventry District Council: provision of the West Northamptonshire Council Leasehold/Mortgage Properties Insurance Services.
Timeline
- Completed: Tender published16 December 2020Current notice
- Completed: Submission date1 February 2021
About the buyer
Daventry District Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.
Relevant CPV codes
- 66515200 · Property insurance services
Decision makers
Connect with the people behind this procurement.
| Contact name | Job title | Phone number | Work email |
|---|---|---|---|
| Head of Procurement | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov | |
| Commercial Director | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov | |
| Procurement Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov | |
| Category Lead | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov | |
| Senior Buyer | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov | |
| Contracts Manager | +44 •••• •••••• | ••••••••@daventry-district-council.gov |
2 similar open tenders
See more open tenders related to Property insurance services.
Related topics
Topics related to Property insurance services, ranked by notice volume.
- 11,175£1.0tn
- 496£2.1bn
- 26,970£1.7tn
Related buyers
Buyers similar to Daventry District Council.
- 1,032£970.6m
- 883£688.8m
- 830£1.7bn
- 765£14.1bn
- 734£153.5m
- 661£1.4bn
- 660£1.1bn
- 569£18.6bn
- 538£266.4m
- 533£2.8bn
Win more public sector contracts
Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.
