Awarded contract

Property Asset Valuations – External Valuers

Details

Value
GBP 180,000
Topic
Evaluation consultancy services
Published
18 December 2020

Tender description

Perth and Kinross Council (the Council) wishes to appoint an external valuer to perform the valuation of a selection of properties owned by the Council, on an annual basis, for financial years 2020/21 to 2023/24.

Timeline

  1. Completed: Award date16 December 2020
  2. Completed: Award published18 December 2020
    Current notice

About the buyer

Perth & Kinross Council is a public sector buyer in United Kingdom publishing tenders and awards on Stotles. Explore their procurement activity and find more opportunities like this one.

Relevant CPV codes

  • 79419000 · Evaluation consultancy services

AI insights

  • Is there a preferred supplier?
  • What are the buyers pain points?
  • What has the buyer previously procured?
  • What are the key requirements?
Sign-up to enrich

Decision makers

Connect with the people behind this procurement.

Contact nameJob titlePhone numberWork email
Head of Procurement+44 •••• ••••••
Commercial Director+44 •••• ••••••
Procurement Manager+44 •••• ••••••
Category Lead+44 •••• ••••••
Senior Buyer+44 •••• ••••••
Contracts Manager+44 •••• ••••••

9 similar open tenders

See more open tenders related to Property Asset Valuations – External Valuers.

Explore all open tenders

Related buyers

Buyers similar to Perth & Kinross Council.

View all buyers

Win more public sector contracts

Track every UK and Ireland tender in one place — set up alerts, find decision-makers, and never miss an opportunity.